Admin

Our Staff

Administrative Staff

Dr. M. Makovec Principal
V. Richards Grade 6 Assistant Principal

S. Marchione Grade 7 Assistant Principal
J. Baxter Grade 8 Assistant Principal
M. Hoke School Improvement Specialist
F. Rebmann Interim Assistant Principal

Office Staff

J. Brown Office Manager
L. Ahlemeyer Discipline Secretary
A. Dudley Attendance Secretary
C. Liles Bookkeeper
 B. Shaw Data Technician


Student Activities

C. Clukey School Activities Coordinator

Clinic

C. Runaldue RN  Nurse
Jennifer Trembley Clinic Assistant


Counselors Office

T. Fritz Guidance Director

E. Bush AVID Counselor
M. Foard Grade 6 Counselor
C. Schroepfer Grade 7 Counselor
A. Neff Grade 8 Counselor
E. Adelson Psychologist
J. Taylor School Social Worker
A. Booth Guidance Secretary


Specialists


L. Bach  Algebra Readiness Tutor
Y. Brown  ISS Coordinator
A. Capozzi  Library Assistant
C. Crews  Technology Support Technician
K. Grant  Student Support Specialist
V. Hailey  Reading Specialist
L. Hardin  Instructional Technology Specialist
J. Harrell  Library Media Specialist
K. Lawson  Library Media Specialist
B. Parsons  Instructional Technology Specialist
J. Stubbe  Literacy Specialist
D. Tarkenton  Gifted Resource Specialist

Grade 6 Teachers

C. Anthony English
K. Berry English M. Bolick English I. Hamilton Science
L. Hicks Social Studies
A. Jackson  Science
V. Kelley Social Studies
R. Kinley Math
H. Kolhagen Social Studies
K. Mayo Math
J. McGuire  Social Studies
M. Olsen Science
L. Palm Science
M. Rajnys Math
K. Russell Social Studies
A. Wilson Math


Grade 7 Teachers

Y. Allen English
M. Barakey Math
A. Benda Social Studies
T. Benson Social Studies
R. Brewer Math
L. Foster English
J. Frederick Science
G. Hofacker Science
M. Jones Math
S. Lafferty  English
A. Nagel Science
J. Odle English
A. Senecal Math
M. Scott Social Studies
R. Storer Social Studies
S. Wade Science
R. White Social Studies (Spanish Immersion)

Grade 8 Teachers

A. Baker Math
J. Bank English
A. Booth Math
J. Brand Science
A. Colonnese Civics
N. Cuddy Math
M. Erxleben Math
G. Franks Science
S. Hermann Civics M. Hickenbottom Science
K. King Math
V. Maliniak English
J. McPherson Civics
S. Nader English
L. Negash English
J. Tonnesen Science
R. West Civics

Foreign Language

F. Landaeta Spanish
M. Nuzzo Spanish
V. Pettaway Distance Learning Asst.


Elective Teachers

J. Bailey Orchestra
R. Byng Tech Ed
 N. Crouch Technology/Keyboarding 
J. Erwin AVID
A. Griggs Band
A. Landon  Vocal
J. Lauzon Art
S. Newby Teen Living
R. Watts Teen Living

Health/PE Teachers

T. Beck
A. Bostian
D. Dail
L. Dragon
C. Ingraham
E. Joyner
C. Martin


Special Education Teachers

M. Barnes Grade 7
M. Chisolm   Grade 8
D. Drew Grade 6
K. Gerbus Grade 6 & 7
M. Heindl Resource
E. Knuth Grade 8
S. Lillefloren Grade 8
J. McCraw  Grade 6
D. Pellerin  Grade 6
M. Sabetta Grade 8
M. Smith Speech
B. Thompson Grade 6
D. Womack Grade 7
R. Pompey  ESL

Teaching Assistants

T. Boyd
B. Johnson
J. Lammay
L. Naud
E. Rapier
D. Rywalt
L. Williams


Security Staff

M. Donohue
C. Elliott
F. Leonard
 S. Wilfong


Permanent Subs

 R. Hall

Custodial Staff

 J. Dildy
E. Dizon  Head Night Custodian
L. Elliott Head Day Custodian
V. Erjas
J. Garrido
D. Neaves
A. Palmer
N. Perez
K. Smith
S. Vaughan


Cafeteria Staff

C. Stephens Cafeteria Manager

Anthony, C.

English 6

Website